Committees

List of Committees 2018-19

 

S. No. NAME OF COMMITTEE NAME OF I/C & MEMBERS
1 Flag Hosting and Retreating Mr. Raju Bharali, I/C
Ceremony Mr. R R Samtani
Secondary Section Mr. Sushil Gogoi
Primary Section Mrs. Jayanti Singha,I/C
  Mr. A P Rao
  Mrs. Deepamoni Das
2 Academic Mr Vijay Shankar, I/C
and (Academic Advisor)
Administrative support Mr. Ali Ahmed
  (Academic Co-Ordinaters)
  Mrs. Indu Chib
  Mr. C B Alok
  Mr. Adesh Kumar
  Mr. Hukmaram
3 KVS Shaala Darpan Mr. Vijay Shankar, I/C
PGT (CS)
UBI Fees Collection Mr. Imran Hussain
  All Class Teachers and
  Co Class Teachers
4 Admission Committee
(SECONDARY SECTION)





(PRIMARY SECTION)
Mr. Adesh Kumar
(Overall Coordinator-Admission)
Mr. Hukmaram
Mr. S K Sharma
Mrs. Prakriti Das, I/C
Mrs. Sunita Gogoi
Ms. Neha
5 Purchase Committee Mr. C B Alok, I/C
Mr. Adesh Kumar
Mr. R R Samtani
Mr. Vijay Shankar
VMC member
Mr. Ali Ahmed
& Respective Deptt. Incharges
6 Discipline  Mr. Raju Bharali, I/C
Committee Mr. R R Samtani
(SECONDARY SECTION) Mr. Sumit Mazumder
  Ms. Karabi Borah
  Ms. Deepika Gupta
  and  All House Masters/ Associate H.Ms/ All Class Teachers
(PRIMARY SECTION) Mrs. J P Gogoi, I/C
  Mrs. Poonam Sharma
  Ms. Kavita
  Ms. Neha
  & All House Masters/
  Associate H.Ms/All Class Teachers
7 Standard Operating Procedure Mr. Raju Bharali,I/C
(SOP) Mr. R R Samtani
  Mr. Sumit Mazumder
  Ms. Karabi Borah
  Ms. Deepika Gupta
  All House Masters
  All Associate House Masters
  All Class Teachers & Co-Class Teachers
8 Furniture
(SECONDARY SECTION)





(PRIMARY SECTION)
Mr. R R Samtani,I/C
Ms. A P Rao
Mr. S K Sharma
Mr. J Pandey
Ms. Poonam Sharma, I/C
Ms. Kavita
VMC Member
Mr. Ali Ahmed
9 School Building/Civil & Electrical Maintenance Committee Ms. Deepika Gupta I/C
(SECONDARY SECTION) Mr. Ajay Kumar,(Co-I/C)
  Mr. Dimple Rajkhowa
  Ms. Habiba Khanam
(PRIMARY SECTION) Mrs. Anima Borkotoky,I/C
  Mr. Satish Kuswaha
  VMC Member
  Mr. Ali Ahmed
10 Exam Dept
(Home Exam)
Mrs. Sunita Gogoi, (I/C)
Primary Section Mrs. J P Gogoi
  Ms. Ravita
Secondary Section Mr. Ali Ahmed, I/C
  Mr. C B Alok
  Mr. Javed Akhtar
  Ms. Tarannum I Hazarika
  Mrs. Preeti Balani
  Mr. Raju Bharali
CBSE (X/XII) Mr. Vijay Shankar, I/C
  Mr. Javed Akhtar
External Examinations Mr. CB Alok, I/C
  Mr. Javed Akhtar
11 Medical Room Mrs Indu Chib, I/C
And First Aid Mr. Raju Bharali
& Health Checkup Ms Dimple Rajkhowa
Secondary Section Ms. Karabi Borah
Primary Section Mrs. Poonam Sharma, I/C
  Ms. Roshni
  Mr. A P Rao
12 Time Table  
Secondary Section Mr. Adesh Kumar, I/C
  Mr. Javed Akhtar
  Mr. Paribul Kakoty
Primary Section Mrs. Jayanti Singha, I/C
  Mrs. Anima Borkotoky
13 CCA  Coordinator Mr R R Samtani, I/C
and CCA material Purchase and Mr. CB Alok
Important Days celebration committee Mr. Ali Ahmed
Secondary Section Ms. Anjumara Hussain
  Mr. J Pandey
   
Primary Section Mrs. Anima Borkotoky, I/C
  Mrs. Jayanti Singha
14 CS-54 and CS-11 Mr. Vijay Shankar, I/C
Fees Record Mr. C B Alok
(Pay bill Checking) Mr. Javed Akhtar
   
15 Teaching Aids &  A.V Aids Mr. Adesh Kumar, I/C
Secondary Section Ms. Gitanjali Dutta
   
Primary Section Mrs. Prakriti Das, I/C
  Mrs. J P Gogoi
  Ms. Kavita
16 Educational Excursion  Mr. Ali Ahmed, I/C
(Planning year calendar & Plan of Action) Ms. Gitanjali Dutta
Secondary Section Mr. Sumit Mazumder
  Mr. Santosh Roddawar
Primary Section Mrs. Prakriti Das, I/C
  Mrs. Deepamoni Das
  Mrs. Sunita Gogoi
     
17 Photography, Press & Bouquet Presentations Mr. S K Sharma,I/C
Mr. C B Alok
Mr. Imran Hussain
Ms. Deepika Gupta
18 Career Guidance and Counselling Ms. Dimple Rajkhowa
(To Plan and fix the dates)
Secondary Section Mr. Akash Kumar Verma
  Mr Imran Hussain
Primary Section Mrs. Sunita Gogoi, I/C
  Mrs. Deepamoni Das
  Ms. Roshni
19 Primary Education Mrs. Prakriti Das, HM
(Core committee) Mrs. Sunita Gogoi
  Mrs. J P Gogoi
  Mrs. Anima Borkotoky
  Mrs. Jayanti Singha
  Mrs. Poonam Sharma
20 Sports Committee Mr. S K Sharma, I/C
  Mr. Raju Bharali
Secondary Section Ms. Karabi Borah
  Ms. Dimple Rajkhowa
  Mr. Paribul Kakoty
Primary Section Ms. Roshni, I/C
  Ms. Ravita
  Mr. Satish Kushwaha
21 Scout and Guide Mr R R Samtani, I/C (Scouts)
Cubs and Bulbul Mr. Adesh Kumar
  Mr. Ajay Kumar
  Ms. Deepika Gupta I/C (Guides)
  Mrs. Jayanti Singha, I/C
(Cubs & Bulbul)
  Mrs. Deepamoni Das
  Mrs. Sunita Gogoi 
  Ms. Roshni
  Ms. Kavita
22 Subject Committee In Charge
Secondary Section
Science Mrs. Indu Chib
Maths Mr. Hukmaram
Social Science Mr Adesh Kumar
Computer Mr. Vijay Shankar
Hindi Mr. C B Alok
English Mr. Ali Ahmed
Primary Section
English Mrs. Sunita Gogoi
Hindi Mrs. Poonam Sharma
Maths Mrs. Anima Borkotoky
EVS Mrs. J P Gogoi
23 Library Advisory Council 1. Mr. S K Sharma, I/C
2. Mrs. Indu Chib
3. Mr.  C B Alok
4. Mr. R R Samtani
5. Mr. Hukmaram
6. Ms. Tarannum I Hazarika
7. Ms. Anjumara Hussain
VMC Member
Mr. Ali Ahmed
24 Computer Lab Committee Mr. Vijay Shankar, I/C
Monthly Report & Website updating Mr. Imran Hussain
Secondary Section Computer Instructor
Primary Section Mr. Imran Hussain
  Computer Instructor
  Ms Deepamoni Das, I/C
  Ms. Neha
25 Value Education Mr Ajay Kumar, I/C
& Integrity Club Ms Deepika Gupta
A-Secondary Mr R R Samtani
  Mr. Hukmaram
B-Primary Mrs. Prikriti Das, HM, I/C
  Mrs Deepamoni Das,
  Ms Roshni
     
26 Eco Club Mr. Javed Akhtar,I/C
Secondary Section Ms. Habiba Khanam
  Ms. Tarannum I Hazarika
Primary Section Ms J P Gogoi, I/C
  Ms. Kavita Rani
  Ms. Ravita
27 Literary Club Mr. C B Alok, I/C
Secondary Section Mr. Ali Ahmed
  Mr. R R Samtani
  Ms. Shraddha Namdeo
  Ms. Anjumara Hussain
  Mr. Jayesh Pandey
Primary Section Ms. Sunita Gogoi, I/C
  Ms. Neha
  Mr. Imran Hussain
28 Science Club Mrs. Indu Chib, I/C
Mr. Ajay Kumar
Ms. Deepika Gupta
29 Math’s Club Mr. Akash Kumar Verma, I/C
Mr. Hukmaram
Mr Paribul Kakoty
30 Primary Resource Room  & Computer Lab (Primary) Ms Prakriti Das, HM,  I/C (CMP)
Ms Deepamoni Das, I/C
(Primary Resource Room )
Ms. Kavita
Mr. Imran Hussain, I/C
Computer Lab (Primary)
Ms. Neha
31 AEP-Planning & conducting a minimum of 6 sessions in each term Mrs. Javed Akhtar, I/C
Mr. Hukmaram
Mr. R R Samtani
Ms. Dimple Rajkhowa
Mrs. Sunita Gogoi
32 Result Moderation Mr. Ali Ahmed, I/C
Secondary Section Mr. Vijay Shankar
  Mr. Santosh Roddawar
  All Class Teachers/Co-Class Teachers
Primary Section Mrs. J P Gogoi, I/C 
  Mrs. Sunita Gogoi
  Mrs. Jayanti Singha
33 Hygiene and Sanitation Ms Deepika Gupta,I/C
(Cleanliness of Vidyalaya and Surroundings) Ms. Tarannum I Hazarika
  Ms. Karabi Borah
  Mrs. Sunita Gogoi
  Ms. Munmi Dutta
Drinking water Mr. C B Alok, I/C
Secondary Section Ms. Deepika Gupta
  Mr. Hukmaram
Primary Section Mr. A P Rao, I/C
  Ms Ravita
  All CT’s/Co-CT’s
34 Beautification
&
Gardening
Ms. Deepika Gupta,I/C
Ms. Habiba Khanam
Ms. Gitanjali Dutta
Mr. Santosh Roddawar
Mr. Akash Kumar Verma
Mrs. Preeti Balani
Ms. Karabi Borah
Mr. Raju Bharali
35 Students’ Council Committee Mr. C B Alok, I/C
Mr. Adesh Kumar
Mr. R R Samtani
Mrs. Preeti Balani
Mr. Raju Bharali
Ms. Karabi Borah
36 Exhibitions Committee - Science Mrs Indu Chib,I/C
Mr. Ajay Kumar
Ms. Habiba Khanam
Mr. Hukmaram
37 Exhibitions Committee – Social Science Mr. Adesh Kumar, I/C
Ms. Geetanjali Dutta
Mrs. Preeti Balani
Mr. Santosh Roddawar
Ms. Tarannum Hazarika
38 Reception & Refreshment  Mr. R R Samtani, I/C
Committee for all the occasions Mrs. Jayanti Singha
  Mrs. Deepamoni Das
  Mr. Santosh Roddawar
  Ms. Anjumara Hussain
     
39 Vidyalaya Magazine Mr. Ali Ahmed, I/C
  Mr. C B Alok
  Ms. Shraddha Namdeo
  Mr. J P Gogoi
  Mrs. Munmi Dutta
Quarterly News Letter for Primary Committee Mrs. Sunita Gogoi, I/C
  Ms. Neha
  Ms. Roshni
  Ms. Ravita
40 R.T.I. Mr. Vijay Shankar, I/C
& Mr. Sandeep Sinha
Parliament  Mr. S K Sharma
Questions Reply  
41 राजभाषा कार्यान्वय समिति Mr. C B Alok I/C
Raj Basha Committee Mr. R R Samtani
  Mr. Jayesh Pandey
  Ms. Kavita
   
42 TA/DA, Medical, CEA & LTC Bills Settlement Committee Mr. Sandeep Sinha, I/C
 
 
 
 
 
     
43 Income Tax Mr. Vijay Shankar, I/C
and Mr. Akash kumar Verma
Form 16 Mr. Hukmaram
  Mr. Imran Hussain
45 Parent Teacher association Mr. Ali Ahmed, I/C
  Mr. C B Alok
Parent Teacher Meeting
(Classes VI to XII)
Mr. Javed Akhtar
Meeting to be called in  August, Dec. & Jan. Ms. Tarannum I Hazarika
  Mrs. Preeti Balani
  Mr. Raju Bharali
  All Class Teachers & CCTs
Parent Teacher Meeting
(Classes I to V)
Mrs. Sunita Gogoi, I/C
Meeting to be called in  August, Dec. & Jan. Mrs. J P Gogoi
  Mrs. Poonam Sharma
  All Class Teachers & CCTs
     
46 Grievance Committee Mr. Adesh Kumar, I/C
Mrs. Indu Chib
Mr. Ali Ahmed
Mrs. Prikriti Das, HM
Mrs. J P Gogoi
47 Sexual Harassment & Gender Sensitization Committee Mr. Hukmaram, I/C
Ms. Deepika Gupta
Ms. Habiba Khanam
Mr. RR Samtani
VMC member
Mr. Ali Ahmed
Mrs. Sunita Gogoi
48 Staff Room Display Mr. Santosh Roddawar, I/C
Mrs. Gitali Bhuyan
Mr. Sumit Mazumder 
Mr. Imran Hussain
49 Alumni Association Mr. R R Samtani, I/C
Mr. Ali Ahmed
Mrs. Sunita Gogoi
Ms. Anjumara Hussain
50 Olympiads Mrs. Indu Chib, I/C
(Science & Maths) & VVM/NCSC/IAPT Mr. Ajay Kumar
Mr. Javed Akhtar
Mr. Hukmaram,I/C
Mr. Akash Kumar Verma
Mr. Imran Hussain
Mr. Paribul Kakoty
     
51 Disaster Management: Mr. Adesh Kumar, I/C
Secondary Section Ms. Gitanjali Dutta
  Ms. Tarannum I Hazarika
Primary Section Mrs. Anima Borkotoky,I/C
  Mr. A P Rao
  Ms. Neha
52 Staff Club Secretary & Other Officials of Staff Club
Nominated by the Staff Members
53 Teacher’s Lunch time duty Chart Prepration Mr. Adesh Kumar
Secondary Section Mr. Javed Akhtar
  Mr. Paribul Kakoty
Primary Section Mrs. Jayanti Singha, I/C
  Mrs. Anima Borkotoky
     
54 Achievement Register Maintenance & Updating Mr. R R Samtani, I/C
Ms. Anjumara Hussain
Ms. Shraddha Namdeo
Ms. Neha
Ms. Ravita
55 Morning Assembly
(Secondary Section)







(Primary Section)
Ms. Deepika Gupta, I/C
Mr. A P Rao
Mr. Raju Bharali
Mrs. Karabi Borah
Mr. A P Rao, I/C
All CTs/CCTs
56 Staff Meeting & recording of the minutes & Monthly DO to RO Mr. Ali Ahmed, I/C
Ms. Anjumara Hussain
Ms. Shraddha Namdeo
Mr. Jayesh Pandey
57   OFFICE
FEE CONCESSION AND RTE And all class Teachers 
  From Class 1 to 8th
58 Escort duty chart OFFICE
 
59 Conference Hall and Guest Room Maintenance Mr. RR Samtani
Mr. Abdul Muzid
Mr. Dimbeshwar Bora
Mr. Rebo Kanta Bora